Vietnam visa requirements, Vietnam visa application

Vietnam visa requirements, Vietnam visa application
Vietnam visa requirements, Vietnam visa application

Indian travel to Vietnam a lot for working, visiting relatives or investment. Vietnam has a policy to exempt visas for Indian but only applied for tourists. And if you travel for over 15 day for business or visiting relatives, you may refer to some information on Vietnam Visa Application procedures for Indian. 

From 02/2017 the Government of Vietnam allows issuing an electronic visa (evisa) for foreigners. However, this policy is not widely applied for all countries, it is temporarily applied to a few countries. India is not in the list of issuing the evisa, so Indian can only apply for a visa following these ways: 
- Apply for a Vietnam visa at the Vietnam Embassy in New Delhi and the Vietnam General Consulate in Mumbai. 
- Apply for a Visa Approval Letter on Arrival issued by the Vietnamese Immigration Department through the guarantee of a certain organization in Vietnam.

Vietnam Visa Application procedures for Indian directly at the diplomatic offices. 

Travel: 
- Original passport still has at least one blank page, and a minimum valid of 30 days from the date of entry into Vietnam. 
- Visa application form. Download

- 01 photo 4x6 cm. 
- A copy of the first page and the last page of the passport. 
- Roundtrip airfare or to a third country 
- Account statement at least 3 months. Acceptable balance: 50.000.000 VND. 
- Visa fee: 01-time entry per month - 3800INR

Working: 
- Original passport still has at least one blank page, and a minimum valid of 30 days from the date of entry into Vietnam. 
- Visa application form. Download

- 01 photo 4x6 cm. 
- A copy of the first page and the last page of the passport. 
- Roundtrip airfare or to a third country 
- Account statement at least 3 months. Acceptable balance: 50.000.000 VND. 
- Approval Letter from Vietnam Immigration Department. 


Note: Your documents might be added if there are requests from the Diplomatic Offices. 

♦ Fees for Visa Application: 
+ 01-time entry per month: 2800 INR.

+ Multiple entries within 01 month: 5000 INR.
+ Multiple entries within 03 months: 5400 INR.
+ Multiple entries within 06 months: 9000 INR.

+ Multiple entries within 01 year: 13000 INR.

+ Multiple entries within 02 years: 13900 INR.
+ Multiple entries within 05 years: 14900 INR.


Vietnam Visa Application online via Visa Approval Letter
 

This way is very simple with only 3 steps, and then you will have a Vietnam Visa Approval Letter. It takes you only around 1 minute. The price is cheaper. If you apply for 1 time entry per month visa, it will take 19$US + 25$US for a visa stamped at the airport, so it takes you about 44$US and you can save 15$US in comparison with normal application.

Register Now>>

 

 

 

Also you can see more information on Vietnam visa in other countries

Vietnam visa requirements, Vietnam visa application is committed to the best price and the fastest processing. Thank you for the trust and our choice.

If you have any questions.Do not hesitate to contact +84907874240 for support