Vietnam visa entry service

Post by hiep on 2019-05-14 16:34:02
/Vietnam visa entry service

The demand for foreign visitors to Vietnam to travel and work is increasing. So how can foreigners get into Vietnam to travel and work legally according to regulations, Bestvietnamvisa provides fast and reputable Vietnam entry visa services. With only simple procedures, you can own a valid Vietnam Visa.


Vietnam visa entry service
The demand for foreign visitors to Vietnam to travel and work is increasing. So how can foreigners get into Vietnam to travel and work legally according to regulations, Bestvietnamvisa provides fast and reputable Vietnam entry visa services. With only simple procedures, you can own a valid Vietnam Visa.
What is a visa?
Visa, also known as a visa, is a certificate from an immigration agency of a country to verify that you are granted a permit to enter that country for a specified period of time.

Vietnamese Visa (or Vietnamese Visa) is a document issued by a Vietnamese competent authority that allows foreigners to enter Vietnam.

Normally, visitors who come to Vietnam on a visa will usually be granted a tourist visa with the symbol "DL". Visa has a term from 1 month to 2 months of 1 time or several times.

The current. Vietnam is exempted from visa for many nationals: Japan, Korea, Norway, Finland, Denmark, Sweden, Russia, Belarus or 9 Asean countries: Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, ... with time The term of stay is not more than 15 days, applicable to all passports and entry purposes.

After the visa expiry date or visa exemption period expires, foreign visitors wishing to continue to stay in Vietnam need to renew or issue new visas as prescribed.
Procedures for making Vietnamese visas at embassies / consulates abroad
To apply for a Visa to enter Vietnam at the embassy / consulate in the host country. Foreign guests need to prepare some of the following documents:
Passport (must have a minimum of 06 months, must not be torn or dimmed).
1 entry letter approved by the Immigration Department under the Ministry of Public Security of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, allowing you to enter and receive visas at the Vietnamese embassy / consulate in your country. in.
Note: In the official dispatch, specify the name of the Vietnamese Embassy / Consulate in the host country.

So how to get the Immigration Department under the Ministry of Public Security to issue entry letters to you:
Having a relative who is a citizen in Vietnam guarantees.
Guaranteed by the company or organization in Vietnam for commercial, business and research purposes ....
Guaranteed by the Travel Company for the purpose of visiting Vietnam tourism.
Note: This entry letter must be faxed by the Immigration Department - Ministry of Public Security to specific Vietnamese embassies / consulates abroad.
Visa procedures at International Airport in Vietnam
To apply for a visa to enter Vietnam at a Vietnamese international airport, foreigners need to prepare the following documents:
01 passport with a minimum term of 6 months, not torn or faded.
01 Entry letter approved by the Immigration Department under the Ministry of Public Security of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, allowing you to enter and receive visas at the international airport in Vietnam.
The way to apply for this letter is similar to the "Procedure for making a Vietnam visa at an embassy / consulate abroad".
Some cases of visa exemption for entry into Vietnam
Currently, Vietnam does visa exemption for some of the following cases:
1. Viet Kieu
Overseas Vietnamese, foreigners who are spouses or children of settlers abroad, or of Vietnamese citizens are exempt from visa to enter Vietnam with a temporary stay of no more than 6 months for each entry.

In this case, these Viet Kieu people have passports or international travel documents that are valid for at least 01 year and documents that prove to be exempt from visa. Visa exemption is valid for a maximum of 5 years and shorter than the validity period of the passport or international travel documents of the person granted at least 6 months.
2. Visa exemption for some of the following countries
Currently, Vietnam is exempting visa for citizens of some countries in the world such as Asian, Japanese, Korean, Russian, Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, Finnish, Russian ... with time. residence not exceeding 15 days from the first entry date.

Ordinary passport holders of Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Laos and Cambodia are exempt from visa to Vietnam Men with a stay period of not more than 30 days; Filipino citizens are allowed to stay for no more than 21 days; Brunei and Myanmar citizens are allowed to stay for no more than 14 days; Chilean citizens are allowed to stay for no more than 90 days and vice versa.

Foreigners and Vietnamese nationals holding foreign passports on entry and residence in Phu Quoc island are exempted from visa for a temporary stay of no more than 30 days.

Officials and officials of the ASEAN Secretariat, regardless of the type of passport exempted from visa for entry into Vietnam, with a stay duration of not more than 30 days.

Belarusian citizens do not differentiate between the type of passport and the purpose of entry, exempted from visa for entry into Vietnam with a stay period not exceeding 15 days from the date of entry.

Hits : 61