PROCEDURES FOR ENTRYING ENTRY VISA ON VIETNAM

Post by hiep on 2019-05-14 16:08:13
/PROCEDURES FOR ENTRYING ENTRY VISA ON VIETNAM

Foreigners with Vietnamese or overseas Vietnamese relatives who apply for a visa to Vietnam can apply for a visa at the Vietnamese Embassy / Consulate at the host country or at Vietnam's international airport. Depending on the specific case, you can apply for a visa accordingly


PROCEDURES FOR ENTRYING ENTRY VISA ON VIETNAM
Foreigners with Vietnamese or overseas Vietnamese relatives who apply for a visa to Vietnam can apply for a visa at the Vietnamese Embassy / Consulate at the host country or at Vietnam's international airport. Depending on the specific case, you can apply for a visa accordingly

1. Documents for applying for a visa to Vietnam at the Vietnamese embassy or consulate.

Passport must be valid for at least 06 months;
Passport is not torn or blurred.
Fill out the form in accordance with the instructions of the Vietnamese Embassy / Consulate staff
Pay the visa fee at the Embassy / Consulate in accordance with the regulations, visa type 01 months is $ 25 and 03 months is $ 50.
Note: In some cases, foreigners must have an immigration document approved by the Vietnam Immigration Department to allow entry and reception of visas at Vietnamese embassies or consulates abroad. The dispatch to receive a visa to Vietnam is granted by the Immigration Department by one of the relatives of foreigners in Vietnam. This entry letter must be faxed to the specific Embassy / Consulate of Vietnam in foreign countries by the Immigration Department - Ministry of Public Security.

1. Documents need to apply for a Vietnamese visa to Vietnam at the airport.

Foreigners' passports must be valid for at least 6 months;
Passport is not torn or blurred.
You must have an entry letter approved by the Immigration Department - Ministry of Public Security of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam allowing you to enter and receive visas at the international airport in Vietnam. This is granted by the Immigration Department granted by an individual or organization.
Note: In case of entering Vietnam due to visa exemption, no immigration documents are required. Citizens of some countries are exempted from Vietnamese visas such as Asian countries, Japan, South Korea, Russia and Sweden.

2. What do foreigners need to do to apply for a Vietnamese visa at Vietnam's international airport

Presenting passport;
Presentation of the entry letter (Copied version printed on A4 paper)
Fill out the form according to the instructions of the Immigration Manager at the airport.
Pay visa fees at the airport in accordance with regulations, visa type 01 months is $ 25 and 03 months is $ 50. (Payment is Vietnamese currency or USD)

Hits : 204