Approval Letter on Arrival Service ®

Vietnam Visa online on your hands

  • Fast and Easy – Take only one minute to input the information, everything is done
  • Ensure 100% Success – Cost savings
  • 24/7 Free Support – Be able to contact our experts anytime you wish
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee100% Satisfaction
    Guarantee
  • 24/7 Free Support24/7
    Free Support
  • Visa approval letter IncludedVisa approval letter
    Included

Vietnam Visa On Arrival Quick And Easy!

Vietnam Visa On Arrival Quick And Easy

Fill out the secure online application form

You are required to enter the exact personal information of the applicant(s)

  • Full name – The same as in passport
  • Date of birth
  • Nationality
  • Passport number
  • Date of arrival
  • Type of Visa

Vietnam visa tips or, Contact us get support.

Step 1: Fill infomation & Paymnet

Enter information quickly using the form only takes about 1 minute.

Step 2: Get Approval letter

Approval letter will be send to your email.

Vietnam visa FAQs

  • Are you in need of renewing your Vietnam visa? However, you still do not understand the procedures, types of extension, visa extension like ...? Here is what you need to know about Vietnam visa extension procedure you need to know. Let's follow it!
    What is visa extension? What is visa extension or extension?
    Renewal of a visa means that a foreigner with a Vietnamese visa, who is currently staying in Vietnam, wants to continue to stay in our country for the purpose of visiting a tourist or working, and when the visa expires, the procedure must be completed. visa term. Visa extension is to increase the period of the old visa, following the period of valid visa in Vietnam indicated on the old visa. The time limit for visa extension is from 1 month to 3 months as well as to renew the visa many times. When you want to start a trip you need to make a visa, a passport to ensure entry and exit takes place. So what is a visa extension for? How is the visa process going? Renewal for legal residence in that country.
    Procedures for renewing Vietnam visa
    To understand carefully what is the visa extension required? How to extend visa? You need to provide basic documents such as:
     
    • Application form for visa extension, temporary residence extension
    • The original passport of the foreigner has a specified time limit.
    Types of visa renewals in Vietnam
    Passengers wishing to apply for a visa extension need to understand and master the types of visa renewals in Vietnam today:

    - Renew once a month
    - Newly issued once a month
    - Extension every 3 months
    - Renew 3 months many times
    - Newly issued every 3 months
    - Newly issued 3 months many times
    - Newly issued 6 months many times
    - New visa issuance 1 year many times.

    After you know the procedures, the documents, the full types of visas include what you need to prepare the required documents and to the nearest immigration agency to file.

    For those of you who have never been to Vietnam, you can apply for a new visa for up to 1 year many times in accordance with the immigration official letter. resident.

    If you have entered Vietnam, you can only renew for up to 3 months if you need to apply for a long-term stay out of Vietnam and ask for a new 6-month or 1-year dispatch to re-enter and get a visa according to the official dispatch. This way helps customers in Vietnam for long periods of time not regularly entering and leaving Vietnam.
    With 15 years in the field of immigration visas, Visa Bestvietnamvisa is committed to consulting the best services for customers with the lowest cost, ensuring the best time and benefits for customers to support both cases that want to apply visa extension as well as new visa.

  • Thanks to the policy of opening trade with other countries in the world, the Vietnamese economy is growing. This entails the need to renew Vietnamese visas of foreigners who come to Vietnam to work, increasing their work. Today Nam Thanh will provide you with useful information about the 1 year Vietnam visa extension procedure.
    Procedures for renewing 1-year Vietnam visa for foreigners
    If you want to extend a 1-year visa, it is a long time, most of this type of foreign citizens do not apply for travel, but usually in the case of workers, working in Vietnam or visiting relatives for a long time or enterprises based in Vietnam. For each different case it is necessary to provide different documents. Find out your specific case:

    Procedures for renewing 1-year Vietnam visa for foreigners of labor type:
    1. An application for a 1-year visa extension, an extension of Vietnam's temporary residence. Application form NA5. You complete, correct and attach the confirmation of the local police where the foreigner resides in Vietnam.
    2. The original passport of the foreigner has a prescribed time limit.
    3. Work permit or work permit exemption.
    4. A certificate of temporary residence by the local police where the foreigner temporarily resides in Vietnam.

    Place of submission: Immigration Department

    Time limit for processing dossiers: After 5 working days from the date of receipt of complete and valid dossiers, the Immigration Department will return visa renewal results.

    1-year Vietnam visa extension procedure for visiting relatives:
    1. Passport of foreigners
    2. Form NA5 certified by the commune or ward where the foreigner resides. Form NA5.
    3. Confirmation of Vietnamese temporary residence of foreigners
    4. People's identity card - relative's ID card for foreigners.
    5. Time limit for processing dossiers: 6 working days
    6. Note: Applications for 1-year visa extension should be submitted before the expiry date.
    Procedures for 1 year Vietnam visa extension for foreigners who are direct investors in Vietnam include:
    1. Application for visa extension, extension of temporary residence in Vietnam. Form NA5.
    2. The original passport of the foreigner has a prescribed time limit.
    3. Investment license of the investor.
    4. A certificate of temporary residence by the local police where the foreigner temporarily resides in Vietnam.
    Procedures for renewing 1-year Vietnam visa for enterprises (DN) are carried out at the Immigration Department of Vietnam with a set of documents including the following documents:
    1. Application for visa extension, extension of temporary residence in Vietnam. Form NA5.
    2. The original passport of the foreigner has a prescribed time limit.
    3. A certificate of temporary residence by the local police where the foreigner temporarily resides in Vietnam.
    4. Proof of registration (investment registration certificate, work permit ...) in case of extension of long-term visa.
    Results will be notified to you after 5 working days from the date of receipt of a valid application.

    For businesses that are visa types, long-term visas, with a term of up to 1 year, foreigners with an enterprise visa can apply for an extension of 6 months and 1 year.

View more

Vietnam Visa Information

Things to know about Vietnam visa renewal procedures

Are you in need of renewing your Vietnam visa? However, you still do not understand the procedures, types of extension,…

Read more

Procedures for renewing 1-year Vietnam visa for foreigners

Thanks to the policy of opening trade with other countries in the world, the Vietnamese economy is growing. This entails…

Read more